Psychiatric Drug Facts via breggin.com :
[…] Nathan and I supported Isaac’s desire to be hospitalized.  

The following Monday I found out by accident that Isaac in fact was on an ITA.  I am puzzled as to how this could be.  Isaac wanted to go to the hospital.  Once there he did not try to leave, and he took medication given willingly.  I spent Tuesday, Wednesday, and Thursday trying to get any information on what the basis of this proceeding was held, to no avail.  The law is pretty clear in citing the criteria which must be met to lawfully obtain a civil commitment order:

RCW 71.05.150 2(a)ii
          “That the person has refused or failed to accept appropriate evaluation and treat-
           ment voluntarily”

The woman we spoke to at the crisis center, Nancy Sherman, I now know perjured herself.